Privacy Policy

Introduction:

We, Avians Innovations Technology Private Limited (“Company”; “our”; “us”) , are committed to protect Personal Information of the Users (“you”; “your”) of our website, www.avians.co.in (“Website”) through this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) which describes the procedures we adhere to for collecting, using, and disclosing your Personal Information. By accessing the Website and by submitting your Personal Information, you consent to the collection, storage and disclosure described in this Privacy Policy.
Those capitalized terms not defined herein, shall have the same meaning ascribed to it in the Terms.

Statutory provision:

This Privacy Policy is governed by and is compliant with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011.

Personal information which is collected and stored:

Through the Website, when you submit enquiries for our Products, we may collect or you may voluntarily share with us, your Personal Information, including but not limited to your name, company name, email id (“Personal Information”).
You shall be solely responsible for the Personal Information shared by you on or to the Website or otherwise to us, including without limitation for its truthfulness and accuracy. The Company shall not be liable and responsible to verify the authenticity of the Personal Information shared or submitted by you.

Use of personal information:

We shall use this Personal Information to resolve your enquiries; to gather User information; and to contact you for our business purposes. This Personal Information shall be retained for as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations or to satisfy our internal business purposes, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements, if any.

Dislocsures:

We do not sell, rent, lease your Personal Information to anybody and will never do so. Keeping this in mind, we may disclose your Personal Information to the following:
a. Our affiliates;
b. Service Providers or Business Partners;
c. Persons who acquire our assets or business; 
d. Legal and regulatory authorities.

Security:

We value your Personal Information and have implemented adequate technology to protect it against loss, misuse or alteration. All Personal Information is securely stored in MYSQL Pune, India.
lthough we provide appropriate protections, data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and we take no liabilities or responsibilities for it.

Indemnification:

You agree to indemnify us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, and employees and hold us harmless from and against any claims and demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to arising out of or relating to: (i) Personal Information that you submit or share through the Website; (ii) your violation of the Privacy Policy.

Limitation of liability:

You expressly understand and agree that the Company shall not be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data, information, details or other intangible losses, even if the Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages.
Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, the liability of the Company on any account shall not exceed Rs.100/- (Rupees Hundred Only).

Governing laws and disputes:

This Agreement shall be construed and governed by the laws of India and the courts at Pune shall have the exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes.

Changes to this policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy without notice to you. You are encouraged to check our Privacy Policy on a regular basis to be aware of the changes made to it.

Contact us:

If you have questions or concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy you can email our grievance officer at  info@avians.co.in